REAL ESTATE TRANSFERS

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Julia Simpson (deceased) to Charles Simpson and Cynthia Quinlan, lots 16-17, Banfield.

William Rebres (deceased) to Rosemary Rebres, pat lot 5 and lots 6-8, Sinclair & Goucher.

Prof 2103 53 Legal Title Trust II to Debra Lococo, lot 37, North Hill.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Todd Zimish, lot 193 and part lot 192, Pleasant Heights Poplar Springs.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Thomas McGuire, lot 106, Sunset Lake Park.

Roy Higgins (deceased) to Mary Higgins, 1.58 acres, Island Creek Township.

Mary Higgins to Mary Higgins and Ginger Bloomer, 1.58 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Tri State Real Estate LLC to Jon Gallaher, lot 12, Broadview.

Lois Beasley (deceased) to Carl Beasley, part lot 55, Robert Clark’s First.

Esther Knight (deceased) to Elizabeth Pierce, metes, Knox Township.

Esther Knight (deceased) to Elizabeth Pierce and Clifford Knight, 0.781 acre, Knox Township.

Deborah Hoppel Trust to JD Home Management LLC, lots 51-52, Longvue.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to DelGazio King, lot 87, Labelleview.

Michael and Tina Witers to Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp., 0.114 acre, Smithfield Township.

Lyda Grimes and others to Kevin Grimes, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Earl Westlake Sr. (deceased) to Antoinette Westlake, lot 148, Altamont.

Charles and Nina Warden to Daniel Reis Jr. and Renee Flinn, 7.9964 acres, Saline Township (survivorship).

Frank Olton (deceased) to Mary Olton, lot 24 and part lot 25, W.C. Brown’s Addition.

Mary Olton to Michael Olton, lot 24 and part lot 25, W.C. Brown’s Addition.

Brian Edwards to Megan Presley, lot 6 and part lot 7, McCauslen Manor.

U.S. Bank to CR 2018 LLC, lots 17-18, Waggoner & McEldowney’s; and lots 8 and 10, Long & Cunningham Second.

Thomas and Patricia Eddy Jr. to Julie Lash, 43 acres, Steubenville Township.

Dawn Powell to Shelly Zatta and others, lot A, Orlando Manor.

Mary Duncan, trustee, to Roy Parks, lot 714 Labelleview Plan.

Willard and Melissa Wasson to Michael Adams, lot 61, Altamont.

Mary Duncan, trustee, to Russell and Carrie Hodgkiss, 1.938 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Joseph Moellendick to Charles Stevens III, 0.7347 acre, Springfield Township.

Joshua Eckenrode and others to Ethan and Jordan Tice, 12.533 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Freda Baker (deceased) to Leroy Montgomery, 0.533 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Jets Real Estate Holdings LLC to FEX Real Estate Holdings LLC, 0.126 acre, Steubenville Township.

JR Home Management LLC to Seagan Sacripanti, lot 64, St. John Heights.

Thomas and Nancy Thompson to Andrew and Amy Gulla, lot 4, William Myers First (survivorship).

Brandon and Heather Reese to Raymond Demayo, lot 82, John Spahn’s First.

Equity Trust Co., custodian, to John and Brianne Desander, lot 91, Lincoln Heights.

Carol and Ronald Davis to William Grabel, metes, Wayne Township.

Carol and Ronald Davis to Ronald Davis & Sons Inc., lot 47, Fairfield Town.

Debra Pinkerton to Richard Pinkerton, 1.876191 acres, Knox Township.

Sandy M. Springer to Sandra J. Springer, 0.575 acre, Saline Township.

Mingo Junction Steel Works LLC to JSW Steel USA Ohio Inc., metes, Steubenville Township.

PNC Bank to Nevada Algo Trading LLC, lots 138-139, Saltsman’s Fifth.

US Bank to Housing & Urban Development, 1.33 acres, Island Creek Township.

Martha Dear (deceased) to Terry Dear Sr., lots 5-7, Banfield.

Terry Dear Sr. to Terry Dear Sr. and Jerri McDonald, lots 5-7, Banfield (survivorship).

Wells Fargo Bank to Timothy Smith, lot 119, Manhattan.

Justin Dombo to Lea Real Estate & Investments LLC, 0.08 acre, Warren Township.

Anna Zadanski (deceased) to George Zadanski Jr., 0.38 acre, Steubenville Township.

George Zadanski Jr. to Cody and Leslie Sherlock, 0.585 acre, Steubenville Township.

Esther Knight (deceased) to Elizabeth Pierce and Clifford Knight, 1.75 acres, Knox Township.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Rita DiMarzio and Terri Hale, lot 134, Beechwood No. 2 (survivorship).

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Cathy Weaver, lot 3, Original Shanghai.

James and Dolly Cichon to Allen Goff and Brad Goff, lots 10-12, Algrain’s First (survivorship).

Colleen Abdalla to Edward and Bonita Emery Sr., part lots 24-25, Freeman’s First (survivorship).

Jean and Wilbur Baker to Michelle Adamson, lot 36, Century Hills.

John O’Brien (deceased) to Sarah Albaugh, lots 16-17, Eastview.

Joseph Ross (deceased) to Deanna Ross, metes, Smithfield Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, lot 55, Belvedere.

Home Opportunity LLC to Joann Ovington, part lot 114, Spaulding’s Second.

Gloria Martin to Steubenville City School District Board of Education, part lots 6-7, Salmon & Mooney Second.

Rachael June to Tye Levi, lot 79, Sunset Gardens (survivorship).

JD Home Management LLC to Lake Front Properties LLC, metes, Island Creek Township.

Ilario and Tara Fazzolari to William and Crystal Higgins, metes, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Connie Delaney (deceased) to Bobby Delaney, part lot 1, McNeal’s Third.

Bobby Delaney (deceased) to Lore Constantini and others, part lot 1, McNeal’s Third.

Joyce Core (deceased) to Frank Core, lot 99 and part lot 100, Amended Hollywood.

Frank Core to Frank Core and Frank Core II, lot 99 and part lot 100, Amended Hollywood.

Andrew and Mary Mihalyo to Ann Campbell, lot 2, Keagler Estates.

Mary Thomas to Wilmington Savings Fund Society, trustee, lot 17, BF Murphy’s First.

Patricia Hayman to Joseph and Brittany Hayman, metes, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to MTGLQ Investors LP, lot 44, Spaulding’s First.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lots 54-55, Hillsborough.

Joyce Whitehouse to Terri Lamatrice, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Louann Hooper to Clark and Barbara Plummin, metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

Ray Hooper (deceased) to Luann Hooper, metes, Knox Township.

Darren and Amanda Plotts to Cindy and Robert Colson, lot 8, McNeal’s Second.

Gregory Hunter (deceased) to Justin and Caitlin Eddy, 1.944 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Robert Jones to Thomas Henderson, lot 4, Keagler Estates.

Patricia and Stephen Diomedi to Cindy Corona, 0.4615 acre, Smithfield Township.

Rodney and Heather to Greg DeMartin, 4.214 acres, Salem Township.

Byron and Tisha Reese to Brad and Katrina Martin, metes, Saline Township.

Juanita Byers (deceased) to Cledith Palmer Jr., 0.3 acre, Smithfield Township.

James and Mary Carducci to Michael and Terry Dehammer, 7.7277 acres, Wayne Township.

Barbara and Vincent Teegarden to Robin Yager, lot 5, Hawthorn Court.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to John DeFrank Jr., 0.263 acre, Island Creek Township.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Todd Zimish, part lot 352, Labellview; and lot 9, Pleasant Heights Poplar Springs.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to John and Cecelia Phillipson, 0.372 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Jessica Lally to Regis and Marianne Belback, 1.029 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Michael and Christina DiCarlo to Zachary and Angela McCormick, 0.153 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Donald and Jacqueline Rossi Jr. to Michael and Christina DiCarlo, 2.231 acres, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Douglas Haverland to Joseph and Nicole Pathakamuri, lots 62-63, Country Club Estates (survivorship).

Jeffco Resources Inc. to Timothy Rogers, 19.183 acres, Wayne Township.

Frank and Claudia Holmes III to Brooke and Paul Shell Jr., lot 252, Dixon Heights No. 2 (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, metes, Island Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to PNC Bank, 1.2476 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

George Nuebert (deceased) to Josie Nuebert, metes, Smithfield Township.

Toronto Honor Guard to American Legion Club of Ohio, part lot 4 and lot 5, Robertson’s Second.

Mildred Pompa (deceased) to Richard Pompa and Hugo Pompa, metes, Steubenville Township.

Kent and Cynthia Murray to Andrew Kimmerle and Danielle Twigg-Kimmerle, 43.9501 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

US Bank to Nevada Algo Trading LLC, metes, Knox Township.

Leroy Baker (deceased) to Douglas and Ida Freshwater, 0.533 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Oliver Kirk and others to Dianne Kirk, 10 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Ruth Wingate and others to Joyce Comer, lot 75, Moon Valley Estates.

Zooke Family Irrevocable Trust to Timothy Wayt, lot 20, Original Richmond.

Emily and Gerald Fato to Gerald Fato, lot 86, Beechwood No. 2.

Edward Murphy Jr. (deceased) to Sandra Murphy, lots 55-56 and 60, Carr’s New Addition.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp., part lot 88, Original Smithfield; and 1.57 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

COMMENTS