Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Joseph and Cindy Rodak Jr., part lots160-162, Carothers (survivorship).

Terry and Connie Leek to Ronald Ayers, 1.95 acres, Brush Creek Township.

Jerri Deleon to Antonette Deller, lot 136, Manhattan.

Mildred Nemeth (deceased) to Marlene Taylor, part lot 5, Pleasant Heights.

Leigh Pownall to US Bank, part lots 55-56, Joshua Moore’s Subdivision.

Judith and James Brooks to Rosemond and Gladys Martin, lot 13, Eastview (survivorship).

Frank and Norma Orlando to JD Home Management LLC, lot 8, Pug’s Sunrise Manor.

Dennis and Linda Baker to JD Home Management LLC, lot 113, Overlook Hills.

Thomas Sunday (deceased) to Carolyn Sunday, 1.593 acres, Salem Township.

Carolyn Sunday to Lancaster Realty Holdings LLC, 1.593 acres, Salem Township.

US Bank to David Hays, 0.207 acre, Steubenville Township.

Wendy Pyle to Wendy Pyle and Etta Pyle, lot 136, Beechwood No. 2 (survivorship).

Thompson & Sons Inc. to Thompson Business Properties LLC, lot 1, Watson & Thomasson’s First; lot 70, Watson & Thomasson’s Fifth; lot 25 and part lots 18, 26 and 27, Original Dillonvale.

Ella Morgan (deceased) to Sylvia Auten, 1.11 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Darlene Thompson to George and Paula Crim II, lot 183, Ross Park Realty (survivorship).

Jacqueline Frezee to Jim Elia, lots 2-3, Banfield Improvement Co. Revised.

Vince and Sharon Straight to Jim Elia, lot 4, Banfield Improvement Co. Revised.

Dorothy Spon (deceased) to Gail Provenzano and others, lots 115 and 117 and lot 116, Hollywood; and 0.088 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Ryan Zullo, trustee, to Jim Elia, part lots 10 and 18, Hannan Ollum Second.

Barbara Dinger (deceased) to Darl Dinger, 1.198 acres, Springfield Township.

Timothy Geary to Ken Davis, 0.5165 acre, Steubenville Township.

Ann and Michael Dotolo to David Martin, metes, Brush Creek Township.

Housing & Urban Development to Pamela Collins and David Howell, 1.26 acres, Ross Township (survivorship).

Harry Bayardi (deceased) to Rosenn Bayardi, lots 47-48, Walker’s Second.

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Robert Wickham, lot 8, Original Richmond.

Thomas and Julie Daley to Gerard and Joan McKeegan, 4,500 square feet, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Timothy Bland (deceased) to Emily Wilson, lot 7, Dana Lynn.

Women In the Word Ministries to Refuge For Women Ohio Valley, lot 11, Joshua Moore’s.

Deborah Sturm to Joshua Lemal, lot 6, Laurel Hills Estates Plan No. 1.

Gary and Virginia Deffenbaugh to Dustin and Chelsea Christianson, lots8-9, Lewis Third (survivorship).

City of Toronto to Rock Day School LLC, lot 3, RB Stewart Heir’s Second.

Beverly Budash and others to James Rush, lots 49-50, Hillsborough.

COMMENTS