Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Tandon Enterprises LLC to Francisco and Gabriela Santana, lot 229, Manhattan (survivorship).

Judith Wood to Francisco and Gabriela Santana, lot 46, Hillcrest (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Home Investments Fund V LP, lot 63, Revise Plan John Spahn’s First.

Robert and Cynthia Sagrilla to SR Richmond Properties LLC, metes, Island Creek Township.

Barbara Vandeborne (deceased) to Austin Vandeborne, 0.62 acre, Smithfield Township.

Barbara Vandeborne (deceased) to David Vandeborne, metes, Smithfield Township.

Craig Petrella II to Jesse and Rebekah Weigel, lot 15, Hiddenwood Estates (survivorship).

Joseph and Rebecca Valentine to Duane and Diane Miller, 17.051 acres, Springfield Township.

Joseph and Rebecca Valentine to John and Diana Wadel, metes, Springfield Township.

John and Judy Schmidt to JD Home Management LLC, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Richard DeLuca to George Lollathin Jr., metes, Warren Township; and lot 1, Medilla.

Better Hands Investment LLC to Robert and Lenore Calabrese, lots 19-21, State Park Manor; and 0.239 acre, Salem Township (survivorship).

CR 2018 LLC to Brion Orris, lots 21-22, Original Knoxville.

Constance McCourt to Robert McCourt, 0.415 acre, Salem Township.

Village of Wintersville to Anthony Mining Co., lots 21-22, Longview Park.

Jeffrey and Jacqueline Yao to Brad and Cheryl Burch, lot 4, Pattersons (survivorship).

Better Hands Investment LLC to Mandy Caldwell, 0.472 acre, Island Creek Township.

Regina Cook and others to May Lally, lot 32, Glendwell.

Lauren and Eric Gilmore to Gale Trimmer, 0.18 acre, Steubenville Township.

David Zatta and others to Oak & Union LLC, lots 4-5, Potter & Sherrard’s First.

Jay Binger to Christina Binger, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Edith Noonan to Edith Noonan and Tamera Noonan, part lots 33 and 35 and lot 34, Lincoln Heights (survivorship).

Russell and Loreen Kuntz to Vince and Jenna Kuntz, 0.22 acre, Knox Township (survivorship).

Laura and Shawn Postethwait to Jennifer Skibicki and John Sarvas, part of lot 36, part lot 110 and lots 105, 107 and 109, Helmick’s (survivorship).

Terrence Saho Jr. and Brad Saho to Ronald Tucker, lot 8, Issac Lewis Addition.

US Bank to Housing & Urban Development, part lots 55-56, Joshua Moore.

Jefferson Behavioral Health System to Lydia Spragin, part lots 21-22, Ross Second.

Ronald and Francis Fithen to James Ebright, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Lisa Plewniak to Harold Virden, lot 1, Patterson & Lupton.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Jefferson County Land Reutilization, metes, Steubenville Township; part lots 234-235, Pleasant Heights; and lot 18, Watson & Thomasson Second.

COMMENTS