×

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Frederick and Shari Menzel to Frederick Menzel, 73.46 acres, Steubenville Township.

Robert and Diana Durst to Ohio Valley Health Center, part lot 357, Wells Addition.

Leroy Bee Sr. (deceased) to Bernardina Bee, lot 24, Simmons & Foster.

Otis Carpenter (deceased) to Dale Carpenter, part lots 2-3, John Barrett’s First.

Emanuela and Raymond Agresta to Donald and Jackie Reeves, lot 16 and part lot 15, Sunset Hills (survivorship).

Blackmoor Golf Club Inc. to David and Cheryl Black, 12.674 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Blackmoor Golf Club Inc. to Blackwood Farms LLC, 170.126 acres, Island Creek Township.

Edward Walulik (deceased) to Mary Ann Walulik, lot 47 and part lot 48, Skyview.

Mary Ann Walulik to Eric Sharter, lot 47 and part lot 48, Skyview.

Michael and Leeanna Holmes to Nathan and Kortney Slussar, 0.852 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Chris Ierrari to Phillip Maderia, 0.194 acre, Smithfield Township.

Kevin Yost, trustee, to Eric and Kacy Ingram, lot 66, Belvedere (survivorship).

SAB Four Enterprises to Goliath Realty & Investments LLC, 0.097 acre, Warren Township.

Abdulla and Melissa Kalla to United States of America, lots 1-2, Dixon Heights.

United States of America to Shayna Icuss, lots 1-2, Dixon Heights.

Castle CFD Group LLC to Charles Jones, 0.0881 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Bickerstaff Property Management to Ebony Wise, lot 21, McNeal Heirs.

Keith and Susan Bravo to Robert and Casey Greiner, 0.226 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Walter Allen (deceased) to Darren and Stefania Rusiecki, 34.984 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Anthony Carissimi (deceased) to Candis Sarver, lot 72, Lawson Estates.

Federal National Mortgage Association to Daniel Clark, 0.8 acre, Knox Township.

Thomas and Margaret Peck to Robert and Nicole McDonald II, lot 38, Original Richmond (survivorship).

David and Jacileen Baker to Abigail and Andren Lemasters, 0.744 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Joseph and Diane Matthews to John and Lori Ingram, lots 20-21, Riverview Terrace proposed.

US Bank to Allen Taylor, lot 55, Belvedere.

Susan Carter (deceased) to Christopher Carter, metes, Salem Township.

Richard Elerick to Vickie Elerick, lot 19, WB McLaughlin First.

Nino and Dawn Saffidi to Chester and Barbara Krieble, lot 9, Becker Highlands (survivorship).

Robert and Janet Hoobler to John and Mary Steitz, 2.739 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

James McMillon to Roger and Katrina Kaiser, 6.2129 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

Pamela and Steve Vanezalos to Pamela Vanezalos, 1.5 acres, Smithfield Township.

Ruth Murray to William Spears, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Norma Yenchochic to Norma and John Yenchochic, lot 9, Sunrise Terrace (survivorship).

Kevin Marrow, trustee, to Hendershot Rental Properties LLC, lot 20, Brady Estates No. 1.

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Jeffrey Frye, 9.705 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Thumb Touch LLC to Dr. Daniel and Judy Jones, 181.718 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Equity Trust Co. to Erick Clise, lot 102, Lincoln Heights.

Henry Harris (deceased) to James Harris and Barbara Harris Sherrick, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Lois Kerr (deceased) to Steven Kerr and others, 0.2 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Ronald Malin (deceased) to Nancy Malin, lots 18-20, Hugans Addition; metes, Mount Pleasant Township; and 5.134 acres, Smithfield Township.

Rosemary Tulencik (deceased) to Ferdinand Tulencik Jr., 28 acres, Knox Township.

Michael Crissinger (deceased) to Amanda Crissinger and Michael Crissinger, metes, Salem Township.

Monica Ignace to Emily Polen, lot 29, Brentwood Estates Second.

Christine Mossor to Michael Mossor, lot 21, Poplar Springs; and lot 69, Manley & Garrets’s Third.

Chelsea and Sean Lloyd to Deborah Lloyd, lot 127, Overlook Hills.

Robert Shively (deceased) to Cheryl Hay, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Bernice Miller (deceased) to Ruth Cronin, 4.26 acres, Springfield Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp., part lot 50, Manley & Garrett’s Third.

JROD Properties LLC to Steven Clark, lot 12, Carnegie Court; and lot 18, William Myers First.

Kevin Marrow, trustee, to Leroy Morris, part lot 90, Robert Clark’s Second.

Ruth Cronin t Michael McMahon, 4.26 acres, Springfield Township.

Mary Zook to Dave Holcomb, metes, Wells Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp., lot 51, Manley & Garrett’s Third.

Beth Kovach to William Baxley Jr., 9.604 acres, Salem Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bank of New York Mellon, lot 136, Robert Clark’s Third.

Robert Watkins and Terese Perez-Watkins to Wesley and April Boyd, 3.04 acres, Island Creek Township.

Naomi Moore to Jedediah and Stephanie Arnold, lot 28, Ross Park (survivorship).

Anthony Mascato to Stephen Mascato, lots 62-63, Upland Park.

Frank Savarese to Gaetana Davis, lots 129, A.C. Jones.

Howard Shepherd (deceased) to Adam and Kristin Sutherin, 5 acres, Springfield Township (survivorship).

COMMENTS