Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Earl and Tina Pearce Jr.. to Bubba B Wash & Dry LLC, lot 36, West Park.

Mid American Mortgage Inc. to Housing & Urban Development, 5,000 square feet, Steubenville Township.

Patrick and Charlotte Westlake to Bret and Michelle Gaumer, 2.098 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

Robin Babaryk (deceased) to Michelle Bullock, metes, Cross Creek Township.

William and Valerie Crowe to Amanda Smith and Troy McNeil, lot 9, Country Club Village.

David Buchanan (deceased) to Margaret Buchanan, lot 94, Riverview Terrace.

Constance Vinson to Virgis Vinson and Traci Udofia, lot 5, Brady Estates Plan 1.

Daniel Waggoner (deceased) to Matthew Waggoner, metes, Knox Township.

Virgis Vinson (deceased) to Constance Vinson and others, lots 20-21, Martin Andrews Trustee.

Constance Vinson to Virgis Vinson and Trace Udofia, lots 20-21, Martin Andrews Trustee.

Covenant Heritage Enterprises LLC to Dustin and Jennifer Reynolds, part lot 1, James Dawson’s.

Paul and Shirley Buffone to Thomas and Diane Kotur, lot 19, Buttes Beverly Hills.

Diane and John Lemal to Faith Arney, lot 95, Butte’s Hollywood.

Gina and Brittany Hicks to Derek Dvorcek, lots 51 and 53, Original Mount Pleasant.

Jacqueline Gustavson to Sean Creagan, lots 17-18, Keagler Estates.

John and Brenda Cotton to Joseph and Wendy Collette, 1 acre, Wayne Township (survivorship).

Carol Castner to Connie and Bruce Snider, lot 91, Joshua Moore’s (survivorship).

Bryan D’Aurora and Amber Nocera to Amber Nocera, lot 20, Westwood Estates.

Lois Kerr (deceased) to Donna Anderson and others, 0.25 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Nicole Hamilton to Ronald Hamilton, 9.811 acre, Smithfield Township.

Brad Young (deceased) to Ashleigh Adams, 97.23 acres, Smithfield Township.

Myron Chijner to Randall and Linda Yanda, 0.157 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Steve Pahides to Steve Pahides and Billy Tomkins, lot 4 and part lot 5, Sam Bailies’s First (survivorship).

Diane Roset and Andy Roset (both deceased) to Todd Roset and others, metes, Smithfield Township.

Candace Raskin, trustee, to Michael and Tiffany Dugan, lot 175, Country Club Estates (survivorship).

Michael Boilegh to US Bank, 0.999 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Deborah Piatt to Jeremy Pfall, lot 6, Original Empire.

Shellie Rogers and others to NIVRAM LLC, lot 8, McNeil’s Third.

Brian Brian to Brian Dayton and Judy Creamer, lots 15-16, Belmont Heights (survivorship).

Joseph Prosko (deceased) to Myra Prosko, 1 acre, Knox Township.

Katone Sims to Ebony Wise, part lot 2, Pleasant Heights.

Sweeney-Dodds Funeral Home Inc. to Dodd’s Properties, lots 6-7 and part lot 8, Village of Amsterdam.

Donald Bozich (deceased) to Sherry Jackson and others, lot 5, Dana Lynn; and lot 24, Brentwood.

Charles Brown (deceased) to Nellie Staskey, lot 14, Walker’s.

Glenn Kithcart and Carl Kithcart to Mark Beebe, 1.829 acres, Wayne Township.

James Ebright to Paul and Crystal Pasco, part lots 75-76, Carr’s New Addition.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization to Roy and Tersa Moorehead, lots 4, 6 and 7, Bickerstaff (survivorship).

Jefferson County Land Reutilization to Public Library of Steubenville and Jefferson County, part lot 2, WP Hays.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization to Joseph Helmbright, lot 1, Lupton’s.

COMMENTS