Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

US Bank to Patrick Gaffney, lot 35, Original Bloomingdale.

Fannie Mae to David Rusnak, metes, Island Creek Township.

Wendell Reese Living Trust to H-R Developments LLC, 8,000 square feet, Knox Township.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Jeffrey and Marsha Prokopakis, part lot 31, Original Amsterdam (survivorship).

Kathleen and Louis DiGregory to Mary and Rana Mahfood, lot 6, Alexander Manor (survivorship).

Herbert Christian (deceased) to Herbert and Kelli Christian II, lot 32, Swickard’s Second.

Herbert Christian (deceased) to JD Homes Management LLC, lot 31, Swickard’s Second.

Robert and Jamie Slatniske to Terence and Ashlee Minto, lot 30, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

Eric Smith to Patricia Kalinski, lot 112, Walton Acres No. 2.

Leslie Moffo (deceased) to Charlene Moffo, lot 5, Orchard View.

Robert and Shirley Coulter to Lori Taylor, lot 49, Mellwood Acres (survivorship).

Roger and Kristen Fisher to Louis Hass, 0.418 acre, Steubenville Township.

Robert and Lori Szymanek to Deborah Keenan, 16.809 acres, Salem Township.

Julius Pizzoferrato (deceased) to Irene Pizzoferrato, lot 86, Dixon Heights.

Richard and Jane Antonucci (deceased) to Carla Antonucci, part lot 2 and lot 3, Beverly Hills Seventh.

Kaitlin Scott to Brian Scott, part lot 66, Original New Somerset.

City of Mingo Junction to Jefferson County Port Authority, part lots 43 and 45 and lot 41, Deandale.

Jefferson County Port Authority to FEX Real Estate Holdings, part lots 43 and 45 and lot 41, Deandale.

FEX Real Estate Holdings to Village of Mingo Junction, lots 1-6, Andrew Hobrights Subdivision.

Sandra and George Benos to Justin and Margaret Ridinger, 0.109 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Lillian Sweeden (deceased) to Edward Sweeden and Mark Sweeden, 0.202 acre, Smithfield Township.

Kelly Wilson to Christopher and Nadine Acantilado, lot 54, Belvedere (survivorship).

Adam and Samantha Barbour to Scott Barbour, 0.172 acre, Warren Township.

Edward Kalifut (deceased) to Kimberly Jarvis, lot 70, Dixon Heights.

Melvin Miller (deceased) to Diane Miller, lot 10 and part lot 11, Lake Park.

Bonnie Casto (deceased) to Lawrence Casto, lot 48, Lake Park.

Barbara and Chester Krieble to Tiffany Farnsworth, metes, Steubenville Township.

MLS Farms LLC to Warren Rawlings, 35 acres, Saline Township.

Robert and Sherry Duvall to Matthew and Veronica Yunker, lots 9 and 12, Valley View (survivorship).

Paul Melville (deceased) to Camilla Melville, metes, Island Creek Township.

Camilla Melville to Camilla Melville and Scott Melville, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Robert Cieslak (deceased) to Rosemarie Cieslak, 9,225 square feet, Cross Creek Township.

Robert Cieslak (deceased) to Carolyn Roscoe, lot 74, Becker Highlands.

Charles Williams Jr. (deceased) to Jo Ann Williams and others, lot 132 and part lot 133, Riverview Terrace; and lots 161-162, Riverview Terrace unrecorded.

Charles Williams Jr. (deceased) to Carol Bush and others, lots 190-192, Riverview Terrace unrecorded,

Margaret Cain, trustee, to Brad Cain, 0.412 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Shirley Tingler to Stefanie Bell, 0.836 acre, Steubenville Township.

David and Tina Antoline to Scott and Kimberly Kinyo, 99.001 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Annette Anticole to Mary Ann Cook, Unit 4360, Steeple Chase.

Nicholas DiCarlo to Amanda Deshong and Joan Wallace, lot 35, Forest View (survivorship).

Trisha and Ricardo Mora to Justin and Margaret Ridinger, 0.061 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Deborah Birbeck to Deborah Birbeck and Raymond Doloresco, 1.414 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Donald Cresap to Kent and Cynthia Murray, 0.995 acre, Wayne Township.

John and Lillian Savageot to Randy and Gloria Roberts, lots 215-220, Upland Park No. 2.

Michael Simone (deceased) to Eleanor Simone, part lot 3 and lots 4-5, TW Stock unrecorded; and metes, Island Creek Township.

Shirley Martelle to Margaret Martelle, lot 15, Banfield Improvement.

Ronald and Marsha McFarland to Jamie McFarland, lot 140, JA Langfitt’s.

John Carroll II (deceased) to Vivian Luzar, 2 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Glenn Wells (deceased) to Marcella Wells, lots 22-23, Country Club Hills.

Mary Ann Cook to Andrew and Alison Holtz, 1.706 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

AJO Homes LLC to Astacia Llewellyn, 0.4582 acre, Island Creek Township.

Birchard Fithen Jr. to South Bend Rentals LLC, lot 21, Brady Estates.

Bank of New York Mellon to Biasi Realty, lot 136, Clark’s Third.

Laurania Corso and Michael Gatrell to Mary and Steven Shafer, 1.33 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Reese and Kenna Thompson to Stephanie Rath, metes, Wayne Township.

Anthony Miller to Richard Olivito, lot 127, Westwood Estates.

Louis and Charlene Petrozzi to Francisco and Garbiella Santana, part lots 47-48, Hollywood (survivorship).

Frank Puskas (deceased) to Susan Puskas, 1 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Lisa and David Hinerman to Tina Starkey, lot 146 and part lot 145, Langfitt’s.

Robert and Alice Mieczkowski to Thomas and Janet Mieczkowski, 5 acres, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Norma Dean (deceased) to Earl Dean Jr. and Cynthia Dean, 123.3434 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Ronald and Frankie Shumard to Roger Flener, metes, Island Creek Township.

Anna LaClair (deceased) to Jeffrey Conrad and Phyllis Klaes, 0.75 acre, Island Creek Township.

Carmela Serafini to Barbara Serafini, 6,800 square feet, Cross Creek Township.

Jacqueline Cummings Revocable Trust to Henry and Valerie Werner, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Darrell and Joyce Chambers to Charles Swearingen, lot 3, George Muldoon’s proposed.

Timothy Nicholas and others to James Rice Sr., lot 20, West Park.

L&K Petroleum LLC to Certified Real Estate Inc., lots 13-15, Original Wintersville.

Anne Nemeti to Kurt Rusiecki, 0.19 acre, Warren Township.

Illa Scott (deceased) to Darie Sapp and others, lot 33, McCauslen’s.

Penny Basham to US Bank, lot 4, Lee Heights.

Vickie and Marvin Lee to Crystal Carpenter and Joseph Brokow, part lot 9, William McLaughlin’s Addition.

John and Cheryl Valero to James and Megan Marquis, 1.021 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Bennie and Valerie Barner to Barner Properties LLC, 0.292 acre, Smithfield Township.

Rebecca and Richard Pratko to Eleanor and Michael Paprocki, 0.42 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Michael Oldaker to Michael Oldaker and Darlene Hennis, 25.87 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Christine and William McGarry to John and Lillian Sauvageot, lots 20-21, Walkers Second (survivorship).

Housing & Urban Development to Barbara Capon, part lots 55-56, Joshua Moore’s.

Edward and Carol Connors to Joel Carlisle, lot 26, Frank Murphy Second.

Erik Hughes to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., part lot 86, Labelle View Land Co.

James Giuliani to Ryan Sauvain, lot 12, Eastview.

Ethel Stevens to David Devore Jr., lot 35, Charlestown.

Dolores Thompson (deceased) to Bradford Thompson, Unit 4319 Steeple Chase.

Frank Lucas Sr. (deceased) to Christine Nicosia, 0.3 acre, Steubenville Township.

Samuel Nicosia to Samuel and Christine Nicosia, lot 104, Butte Beverly Hills (survivorship).

Rosalie Ash to Michael and Laurie Labishak Sr., lot 109, Spaulding’s (survivorship).

Ashley and James Renforth to James Renforth, lot 8, Brentwood Estates.

New Residential Mortgage Loan Trust to United Lots LLC, part lot 7, Beall & Steeles.

Dustin Keyoski to Brooke Maguire, 2.0018 acres, Smithfield Township.

Ronald Mitchell (deceased) to Mary Mitchell, lots 27-28, Hillsborough.

Devin Delauder to Heather Fisher, lot 110, Altamont.

Tina Merrill to James and Sharon Zurek, metes, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

James and Lisa Zurek to James and Sharon Zurek, metes, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

James and Sharon Zurek to Frankie Allen, metes, Smithfield Township.

Bickerstaff Property Management LLC to Nicole Bickerstaff, lot 20, McNeil Heirs.

Patricia LaCross and others to Kenton Temple, metes, Steubenville Township.

COMMENTS