×

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Robert Cichon Sr. (deceased) to Theresa Cichon, metes, Smithfield Township.

Thomas Mikesell to Rebecca Mikesell, 1.21 acres, Wayne Township.

Rebecca Mikesell to Thomas Mikesell Jr., metes, Springfield Township.

David M. Lalich to David Milan Lalich, lot 10, Brady Estates No. 1.

Timothy and Melisa Morris to Diamond Ridge Properties LLC, lot 32, Becker Highlands.

Samuel nd Christine Davis to Amy and David Kaczmarek, 3.557 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

James and Brenda Anderson to Amy Springer, lot 7, Stewart Heirs First.

Paul and Catherine Shepherd to Joseph and Stephanie Maus, lot 53, Labelle (survivorship).

James and Brenda Anderson to T-Bubble LLC, lots 8-9, Stewart Heirs First.

Richard Deluca to Heather Jo Craven, lot 7, Original Yorkville.

James and Carolyn McEwen to Shawn Beckwith, 1.1115 acres, Knox Township.

Darcel Guy (deceased) to David Guy, part lot 8, Pleasant Heights Improvement.

Fort Steuben Mall Realty Holding LLC to D&L Ohio Rentals LLC, 1.7482 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Joshua and Christianne Benton to William and Lori Yaskanich, lot 77, Westwood Estates.

Donald Tittle to Anthony Olenar, lot 73, Lowe Allotment Glen Robbins.

Andrew Rusnak (deceased) to Louise Rusnak, metes, Smithfield Township.

Winifred Owens to Cole Berger, lot 183, Manhattan.

Timothy and Tammy McCoy to Donald Merritt, 0.201 acre, Steubenville Township.

Robert and Laurel Adams to Donald Merritt, 0.098 acre, Steubenville Township.

Ralph Minto Jr. and others to Mark Minto, 47.7001 acres, Island Creek Township.

Lisa Bruzzese and others to Mark and Brooke Smyth, 2.087 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to First National Bank of Pennsylvania, lot 4, McCauslen Manor.

Virginia Dolfi to Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp., lot 95, AC Jones.

Larry and Connie Deluca Jr. to Dino and Marcie Lollini, 0.115 acre, Warren Township (survivorship).

Norman Lacher (deceased) to Betty Lacher, lots 61, 67 and 69 and part lots 65-66, Lewis Subdivision.

Kimberly and James Hollis to Robert nd Nicole McDonald II, lot 32, BF Murphy’s First (survivorship).

Jessie Tharp (deceased) to Byron and Cynthia Deavers, 0.67 acre, Salem Township (survivorship).

Robert and Linda Birney to James and Alexandria Kellermier, metes, Salem Township (survivorship).

Lon Haraburda and Gordon Byrd to Richard and Jane Guenther, metes, Salem Township (survivorship).

Makayla Pittman to Richard and Jane Guenther, metes, Salem Township (survivorship).

Landon Hollis to Richard and Jane Guenther, metes, Salem Township (survivorship).

Andrew Russell to Derek and Kristina Rummell, lot 6, Brentwood Estates (survivorship).

Michael Rensi and others to Melody Wright, lot 8, Crestview Manor; and 0.0243 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Derek and Kristina Rummell to Amanda Bailey, part lots 1-2, Banfield Improvement.

Ernest Seiger to Ryan Blaschak, 0.435 acre, Knox Township.

US Bank to Craig Martin, lot 4, Lee Heights.

Paul Derosky, trustee, to Marion and Sherry Hart, 4.983 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

Robert Hanze to Joshua and Alycia Gates, part lot 7, RB Stewart’s Heirs Third (survivorship).

Keith and Suzanne Bodo to Robert and Tiffany Ribar, lot 82, Ekey’s Third (survivorship).

Robert and Tiffany Ribar Jr. to Mark Cole, part lot 170, Buena Vista Heights.

Heath and Charity McAfoose to Mark and Courtney Rogers, 2.057 acres, Island Creek Township.

Marlene Wright to JD Home Management LLC, lot 6, Simmons & Fosters.

Henry Melet and others to JD Home Management LLC, lot 259, Dixon Heights No. 2.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Michael Pasco, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Edward and Karen Hill, lot 9, Avalon Estates.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to HSBC Bank and others, lot 54, Village of Richmond.

Ruth Carson and others to Jerry and Debra Neville, lot 15, Crestview Manor Second (survivorship).

Scott and Hilda Scardina to Dylan Merritt, 1.005463 acres, Salem Township.

Morgan Starr and others to Taylor Brown, lot 107, Saltsman’s Fourth.

Cathy Merritt to Thomas Hannan Jr., 1.56 acres, Island Creek Township.

Eric Dye (deceased) to Leonard Dye, 65.5 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Dennis and Connie Quinn to Dennis and Rhonda Quinn, 0.061 acre, Steubenville Township.

Christina Lamantia to Roger Murphy, part lot 156, Robert Clark’s Third.

2019 Castle LLC to Glenn Perdue Jr., lot 17, BF Murphy’s First.

Connie Sohovich Family Irrevocable Trust to Edward Sohovich, lots 225 and 227, JA Langfitt’s; and metes, Steubenville Township.

Michael and Mary Poirier to Sandra and Richard Lott, lot 2, Brady Estates No. 1 (survivorship).

COMMENTS