Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Ohio girls basketball tournaments

February 4, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

Girls Basketball

Division II

at Union Local

Feb. 11

Buckeye Local vs. Edison, 7 p.m.

Feb. 13

Carrollton vs. Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

East Liverpool vs. Steubenville, 8 p.m.

Feb. 14

Indian Creek vs. Tri-Valley, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Buckeye Local-Edison winner, 8 p.m.

Feb. 19

Carrollton-Beaver Local winner vs. Steubenville-East Liverpool winner, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek Tri-Valley winner vs. Minerva-Buckeye Local-Edison winner, 8 p.m.

Division III

at Cambridge

Feb. 14

Shenandoah vs. Monroe Central, 7 p.m.

Feb. 16

Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, 4 p.m.

Bellaire vs. Fort Frye, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19

West Muskingum vs. St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Union Local vs. Shenandoah-Monroe Central winner, 8 p.m.

Feb. 21

Martins Ferry-Steubenville Catholic Central winner vs. Bellaire-Fort Frye winner, 7 p.m.

Feb. 23

West Muskingum-St. Clairsville winner vs. Union Locla-Shenandoah-Monroe Central winner, 1 p.m.

at Dover High School

Feb. 11

Newcomerstown vs. Buckeye Trail, 7 p.m.

Feb. 13

Harrison Central vs. Sandy Valley, 6 p.m.

Indian Valley vs. Coshocton, 8 p.m.

Feb. 16

Claymont vs. Ridgewood, 1 p.m.

Tusky Valley vs. Newcomerstown-Buckeye Trail winner, 3 p.m.

Feb. 21

Harrison Central-Sandy Valley winner vs. Indian Valley-Coshocton winner, 6 p.m.

Claymont-Ridgewood winner vs. Tusky Valley-Newcomerstown-Buckeye Trail winner, 8 p.m.

Division IV

at Claymont

Feb. 11

Toronto vs. Garaway, 6 p.m.

Rosecrans vs. Malvern, 8 p.m.

Feb. 13

Hiland vs. Tusky Central Catholic

Strasburg vs. Conotton Valley

Feb. 21

Toronto-Garaway winner vs. Rosecrans-Malvern winner, 6 p.m.

Hiland-TCC winner vs. Strasburg-CV winner, 8 p.m.

at Union Local

Feb. 16

Shadyside vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m.

Barnesville vs. St. John Central, 8 p.m.

Feb. 18

Bridgeport vs. Beallsville, 6 p.m.

River vs. Frontier, 8 p.m.

Feb. 21

Shadyside-Caldwell winner vs. Barnesville-St. John Central winner, 6 p.m.

Bridgeport-Beallsville winner vs. River-Frontier winner, 8 p.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: