Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Real estate transfers

April 7, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Mary Merrill (deceased) to Linnard Merrill, metes, Salem Township.

Alice and Daniel Granatir to Daniel Granatir, metes, Wayne Township.

Robert Obermann Sr. (deceased) to John Obermann, metes, Steubenville Township.

Roger and Melanie Reynolds to Todd Sifsick, 2.229 acres, Smithfield Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Vickie Lee, metes, Salem Township; part lots 15 and 17, East Springfield.

John and Amanda Marshall to Scott Burge and Michelle Pusateri-Burge, lots 12-13, Crestview Manor (survivorship).

Fannie Mae to Harold and Nancy Cook, lot 150 and part lot 151, Beechwood No. 2.

Church of Christ of Toronto to Dennis Way Church of Christ Inc., metes, Island Creek Township; and lot 10, Cost Subdivision.

Dennis Way Church of Christ Inc. to Ebenezer Baptist Church, metes, Island Creek Township; and lot 10, Cost Subdivision.

Carrie Bias (deceased) to Bernie Bias, 20.915 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Robert Kalbaugh (deceased) to Janet Kalbaugh, 0.4 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Dorothy Close to Scott Close, lot 72, Manhattan.

William Dodds to Harry and Susan Rinkes, 0.524 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Richard Raineri (deceased) to Mary Raineri, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Debra Vince (deceased) to David Vince, metes, Smithfield Township.

Robert Huber to Charles Rago, lot 7, Richards & Welday Amended.

John Letzelter (deceased) to Ruby Letzelter, lot 16, Murphy First.

Jason Foreman (deceased0 to Phyllis Foreman, lot 14, Woodland Park,

William Means Sr. (deceased) to William Means Jr. and Nicole Rawson, 0.19 acre, Steubenville Township.

Paul Newbold (deceased) to Dorothy Newbold, 8.21 acres, Knox Township.

Dorothy Newbold to William Newbold, 23.2 acres, Knox Township.

James McClain (deceased) to Donna McClain, 0.7768 acre, Island Creek Township.

Thelma and Richard Crowder to Robert Holmes, lots 15-16, Banfield Improvement.

Wells Fargo Bank to Housing & Urban Development, part lot 2 and lot 3, Haynes.

Carey and Mary Jo Canella to Derek and Lisa Ferguson, 0.3409 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Joseph and Allison Vergona to Frank and Priscilla Redmond, 0.1316 acre, Island Creek Township.

Weldon Enterprises Inc. to Ronald Kleineke, 3,680 square feet, Steubenville Township; and lots 2-4 and part lot 5, Sam Hodkinson Fourth.

Weldon Enterprises Inc. to Eastern Automated Piping Inc., metes, Steubenville Township.

Patty Blankenship to James and Delona Rice, part lot 64, Lake Park.

Delona Rice (deceased) to James Rice, metes, Cross Creek Township; part lots 14-16, 33-34, 64 and 158 and lots 6, 39-40, 74, and 159-160, Marie Dale; part lots 26-27, Millvale; part lot 76, Original Richmond; lot 23, Homewood Park; lots 273-276, Silver Stream Knolls; lot 1, Charlestown; metes, Cross Creek Township; and part lot 64, Lake Park.

Judith Milewsky (deceased) to William Milewsky, lot 36, Sunset Terrace.

William Milewsky to Karen Ashmead and others, lot 36, Sunset Terrace (survivorship).

Harold and Elda Davis to James Davis, 149,149 acres, Springfield Township.

John Reda to Natalie Meehan and Jacquelyn Demetroff, lot 16, Alexander Manor.

Lawrence Kelley (deceased) to Patricia Kelley, part lot 155 and lots 153-159 and 173, Glen Robbins Upper Allotment.

Patricia Kelley to Tammy Kelley, lot 173, Glenn Robbins Upper Allotment.

Frances Wright to Floyd and Frances Wright, 0.425 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Frank Lovinski (deceased) to Claire Lovinski, 0.165 acre, Cross Creek Township.

James and Carolyn Stewart to Lauren Carducci, lot 56, Lake Austin Development No. 1.

Carmela Zimno to Nickolas and Beth Bressler, 0.275 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Fannie Mae to Jack Fowler LLC, 0.129 acre, Warren Township.

Clarence Everly Jr. (deceased) to Larry Everly, 9.867 acres, Springfield Township.

Margaret Miller (deceased) to Samuel and Kelly Grafton, 1.07 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Veda Wallace (deceased) to William Wallace, part lot 83, Jefferson Saltsman Fourth Addition.

William Wallace to Jean Aubrey, part lot 83, Jefferson Saltsman Fourth.

Housing & Urban Development to Wells Fargo Bank, lot 2, Charles Starr First.

Ohio Department of Transportation to City of Steubenville, 0.678 acre, Island Creek Township.

David and Darla Lalich to David Lalich, lot 96, Country Club Estates.

Michael Kenefick Sr. (deceased) to Toni Putnam, part outlot 3, Linduff.

James and Judith Davis to JMC Development LLC, lots 13-15, Simmons & Foster.

Barbara Nicosia to Patrick Real Estate LLC, part lot 13, McNeal Second.

David Fetty to Arthur and Marlene Wells, 0.1394 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Bruce Pietrangelo and others to Doris Pasco, lot 7 and part lot 8, Mills Subdivision.

Chelsea and Susan Clegg to Curtis and Shelly Skinner, lot 75, Myers proposed (survivorship).

Petros Investments LLC to Dale and Denise Galownia, lot 61 and part lot 60, McKee Second (survivorship).

Judy Dobbins (deceased) to Benjamin Strohmeyer and others, 1.04 acres, Knox Township.

JB Scott to Earl Davenport, 0.82 acre, Wayne Township.

Ferruccio and Kris Provenzano to Ferruccio and Sara Provenzano, lot 35, Lawson Estates (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage, lot 6, Turnball's Addition; 0.604 acre, Cross Creek Township; and 0.35 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Sandra Johnson (deceased) to William Johnson, lot 16, McConnell's.

James Rice to Timothy and Rosalie Demos, lot 10, West Park (survivorship).

John Young to William Young, metes, Island Creek Township.

Patricia Young to William Young, metes, Island Creek Township.

William and Sarah Young to David and Marguerite Carnahan, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 94, Norman Addition.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., lot 7, Virginia Place.

Pauline Grabosky to Michele Nemeth, metes, Warren Township; lot 36-37, Vine Cliff Place.

Rick Jenkins (deceased) to Stephanie Jenkins, metes, Salem Township.

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Jarrett and Devin Olson, lot 147, Buena Vista Heights.

Nasser Emami to Leana Emami, 105.524 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., 0.6854 acre, Knox Township.

Bank of America to Robert Fish, 5.627 acres, Island Creek Township.

Julia Pleska (deceased) to Helen Dawson and William Mellott, lot 19, Brentwood Estates Second.

Jason Carr to Jason Carr and Laurie Carr, lot 5, Banfield Improvement.

Joseph Brown Sr. to Joseph Brown Jr., 33.2356 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Urban Mission Ministries Inc. to Debra Bryan, part lot 350, Labelleview.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to GMAC Mortgage LLC, lot 192, Pleasant Heights.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, metes, Steubenville Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 11, Brookview.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 545, Labelleview.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 32, Belmont Heights.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bank of America, 0.105 acre, Steubenville Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Daryl Parsons (deceased) to Eva Parsons, 0.488 acre, Saline Township.

Terry Ruckman to Sabrina Barnett, part lot 14, Pleasant Heights.

Chester Stasiulewicz (deceased) to Norvegia Stasiulewicz, lot 21, Banfield Improvement.

Norvegia Stasiulewicz to Mary Dacko and others, lot 21, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Michael Costlow to Lesa Costlow, 0.2652 acre, Island Creek Township.

James Rose to Cleo Burrows Sr., part lots 26-27, Millvale.

Helen Deleonardis to Darcy Bobbera and others, part lot 42, Spahn's Third.

Federal National Mortgage Association to Kaja Holdings LLC, part lots 30-31, Labelleview Reserve Plan.

George Tarowsky (deceased) to Jeanne Stroud, lot 20, Becker Highlands.

Jason Elliott to Jason and Sarah Elliott, metes, Salem Township; and metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Richard and Linda Crawford to Erik Potkoski, 0.9974 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Vincent Amico (deceased) to Margaret Amico, part lot 100, Labelleview.

Warren and Phyllis Dean to Anita Keenan, lot 16, Banfield Improvement Co.

Home America LLC to Jose Sanchez, lot 220, Labelleview.

Dolores Finley to George Lollathin Jr., lot 121, David Spauldings Second.

Bobbie and Allan Williams to Darlene Bates, lot 46, Tera Manor.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Huntington National Bank, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Jenna Binger to Kevin Costlow Jr., lot 70, Watson & Thomasson Fifth.

Paul Yates Sr. (deceased) to Patricia Yates, 0.719 acre, Steubenville Township.

Tamara and David Slivka to John and Nicole Nelson, lot 10, Myers Second (survivorship).

Lawrence DeLuca Sr. and others to Mark and Shantell Snider, lot 278 and part lot 279, Medilla proposed (survivorship).

Paul Kolopajlo to Joshua and Christina Taylor, metes, Island Creek Township.

Housing & Urban Development to David Clarke, lots 9-10, Andrew Carnahan.

Anthony and Patricia DAurora to Michael and Jenna Mort, 1 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Rebecka Huff, 15 acres, Knox Township.

Ronald and Elise Delatore to Jeremy Moore, 1.392 acres, Island Creek Township.

Jefferson County Joint Vocational School to Brian and Shannon Gosbin, lot 7, Breezewood Manor Phase II (survivorship).

Jeffrey Aceto to Judith Moody and others, lots 50-52, Marie Dale proposed.

Delbert Olexia to Sandra Olexia, metes, Steubenville Township.

Harry Wells Sr. (deceased) to Doris Wells, metes, Island Creek Township.

Nancy Maurer to Matthew Maurer, 1.718 acres, Salem Township.

Housing & Urban Development to David Wright, lot 2, Green Acres.

Terri and Robert English to David Albaugh, lot 30, Lincoln Heights.

Indian Creek Local School District Board of Education to Gold Nugget Properties LLC, lots 18-22, Potter & Sherrard's First.

Housing & Urban Development to Brian and Lorrie Carman, lot 15, Bowers First.

Delona Rice (deceased) to James Rice, part lot 221 and lots 222-223, Silver Stream Knolls No. 2.

Constantine and Maria Kayafas to Argie Karvounides, lot 53, Moon Valley Estates.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, 1 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, lot 106, Original Irondale.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Fannie Mae, lot 42, Crestview Manor No. 3.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lots 39 and 41, Original Springfield.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., 7,200 square feet, Cross Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., lot 16, Long & Cunningham Second.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Wells Fargo Bank, lot 99, Overlook Hills.

Helen Zanetich (deceased) to Peter Zanetich, 5,724 square feet, Steubenville Township.

Dale Carter (deceased) to Joe Anna Carter, lot 12, Speaker Addition.

Judith Dennis (deceased) to Glenn Dennis, lots 2-3, Barrett's Second.

Norman Delaney to Barbara Nicosia, part lot 13, McNeal's Second.

Kathy and Michael Ernest to Austin Morris, 2.994 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Vanessa Sizemore to Lamarr Sizemore, part outlot 17, Original Steubenville.

Robert and Nicole Lamantia to James and Donna Horner, lot 68, St. John Heights (survivorship).

Henry and Laura Sheets to Henry Sheets, metes, Knox Township; lots 4-9, Wilkinson & Stewart; part lots 10-11, Shanghai Original; and metes, Knox Township.

Josh Caniff to Jeffrey Caniff Sr., lot 5, Crestview Manor.

William Brown (deceased) to Ruth Brown, 1.28 acres, Brush Creek Township.

Evelyn Brandi (deceased) to Joseph Brandi Jr., metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Joseph Brandi Jr. to Joseph Brandi III and Arlene Stillwagon, metes, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Sandra Finn to Ronald Kleinke, 0.74 acre, Steubenville Township.

A. Leonard and Lous Kayafas to Constantine Kayafas and Argie Karvounides, 2.031 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Pete and Connie Kayafas to Constantine Kayafas and Argie Karvounides, 2.031 acres, Cross Creek Township.

James Whitlatch (deceased) to Francis Whitlatch, lot 193, French Addition.

Francis Whitlatch to Cindy Matthews, lot 193, French Addition.

Dona and John Smith to Eunice Christian, lot 39, Original Smithfield.

Wendell and Beverly Reese to HR Development LLC, 3,000 square feet, Knox Township.

Floyd Taylor (deceased) to Marsha Shute and others, lot 1 and part lot 2, David Downers.

John and Sally Adams to Audrey Minch, 1.2612 acres, Island Creek Township.

Citimortgage Inc. to Brian Rechen, lot 94, Becker Highland.

Michael and Lori Morelli to Wendy Rinehart, lot 10, Wheeling & Lake Erie Coal Mining.

Edison Local School District Board of Education to Village of Irondale, lots 130-132 and part lots 133-134, Original Irondale.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Housing & Urban Development, part lot 125, Labelleview.

Delbert Olexia (decased) to Sandra Olexia, lot 126, Beechwood No. 2.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Rhonda Porter, part lot 9 and lot 10, Banfield Improvement.

Edison Local School District Board of Education to Todd Yohman, metes, Springfield Township.

Bruner Land Company Inc. to Todd and Christine Yohman, metes, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Todd and Christine Yohman to Bruner Lane Co., metes, Springfield Township.

Kathleen Hernon to Michael and Alicia Hernon, part lots 126-127, Buena Vista Heights.

Mary Kowalewski (deceased) to Thomas Kowalewski, lot 4, Beverly Hills Ninth.

Ed Chamber, doing business as CAS, to Beth Warner, lot 467, Dickinson Addition.

Reese Development Inc. to Steve and Brenda Hazel, 0.25 acre, Knox Township (survivorship).

Jeffrey Miller and others to Tammy Baricska, lot 2, William Rodgers First.

Steve Brancker (deceased) to Jeremy Morgan, 0.875 acre, Springfield Township.

Ruby Letzelter to Gerard and Joan McKeegan, lot 16, BF Murphy First (survivorship).

Gary and Lori Nicol to Zachary Kujawa, 2.008 acres, Salem Township.

Joseph and Sanh Huscroft to Dustin Crawford, 1 acre, Island Creek Township.

Christopher Wanchic to Christopher Wanchic and Jean Rowland, part lot 19, William Myers Second.

Thomas DiMichael (deceased) to Renee Ralston, lot 62 and part lot 63, Riviera Tract.

Lynne Schramm to Jennifer Figurski, lot 8, Century Hills.

Carrie and Tyler Benzel to Chalisa Cook, part lots 3-4, South Park.

Charles McEndree to Linda Zack, lots 141-142, Spauldings Second.

MidFirst Bank to Housing & Urban Development, lot 25, Lincoln Heights.

Cynthia Elson (deceased) to Kenneth Elson Sr., lot 17, Wrenn Wood Estates.

Earl Babel (deceased) to Jess Babel, lots 1-5, Rosemont proposed.

Mabel Schultz (deceased) to Thomas Schultz, metes and metes, Springfield Township.

Otto and Mary Frances Jack Jr. to Robert and Jamie Slatniske, lot 30, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

Mary Morgan (deceased) to David Morgan, Unit 4350, Steeple Chase.

Cordelia Roth to Deborah Roth, 11.5355 acres, Island Creek Township.

Laurence Barrett (deceased) to Marjorie Barrett, part lots 54-55, Lincoln Heights.

Elmer Thonen (deceased) to Helen Harbourt, 0.41 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Beverly Gogul to Katie Petrola and Stephanie Gogul, part lot 10 and lot 11, Country Club Estates.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: