Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

OVAC cross country

Results

October 6, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

OVAC Cal Pokas Cross Country Championsip

(at Meadowbrook High School)

GIRLS

Team Scoring: Morgantown, 60; University, 81; Caldwell, 101; Fort Frye, 146; Parkersburg South, 157; St. John, 165; Oak Glen, 197; Bellaire, 203; Shadyside, 205; Martins Ferry, 212; St. Clairsville, 316; Linsly, 345; Tyler, 346; John Marshall, 386; Cambridge, 395; Wheeling Park, 434; Union Local, 443; Magnolia, 455; River, 484; Barnesville, 549.

Top 20

1. Amelia Paladino (U), 17:36; 2. Fallon Doyle (SJC), 18:39; 3. Abbey Harrison (U), 19:06; 4. Kelsey Chambers (OG), 19:09; 5. Mary Kate McElroy (FF), 19:14; 6. Victoria Cooke (Morg), 19:22; 7. Jenna Furr (Cald), 19:26; 8. Sarah Wills (U), 19:42; 9.Hannah Pineault (Morg), 19:44; 10. Ally McCulley (South), 19:57; 11. Skylar Brooks (Morg), 20:01; 12. Kaitlyn Woods (Morg), 20:12; 13. Katie Saling (Cald), 20:12; 14. Jamie Truchan (MF), 20:23; 15. Elizabeth Phillips (Camb), 20:23; 16. Allison Currey (South), 20:26; 17. Katie Hart (FF), 20:27; 18. Felicity Nolder (OG), 20:32; Lindsey Furr (Cald), 20:37; 20. Piper McLaughlin (Trinity), 20:40.

Class 1A/2A

Team Scores: Caldwell, 101; St. John, 165; Shadyside, 205; River, 484.

Top 10

1. Fallon Doyle (SJC), 18:39; 2. Jenna Furr (Cald), 19:26; 3. Katie Saling (Cald), 20:12; 4. Lindsey Furr (Cald), 20:37; 5. Piper McLaughlin (Trinity), 20:40; 6. McKayla Kinemond (Shady), 20:55; 7. Haylee Saling (Cald), 20:56; 8. Madison Miller (Shady), 21:01; 9. Kaitlyn Santinoceto (SJC), 21:20; 10. Kylie Stauffer (SJC), 21:25.

Class 3A

Team Scores: Fort Frye, 146; Bellaire, 203; Linsly, 345; Tyler, 346; Magnolia, 455; Barnesville, 549.

Top 10

1. Mary Kate McElroy (FF), 19:14; 2. Katie Hart (FF), 20:27; 3. Danielle Stoner (Bell), 20:41; 4. Taylor Stoner (Bell), 20:46; 5. Amber Watson (Tyler), 20:59; 6. Alex Medina (FF), 21:02; 7. Hannah Nagy (Lins), 21:07; 8. Shaye Beckett (Bell), 21:12; 9. Natalie Hart (FF), 22:22; 10. Emma Stark (Lins), 22:29.

Class 4A

Team Scores: Oak Glen, 197; Martins Ferry, 212; St. Clairsville, 316; Union Local, 443.

Top 10

1. Kelsey Chambers (OG), 19:09; 2. Jamie Truchan (MF), 20:23; 3. Felicity Nolder (OG), 20:32; 4. Megan Bateman (UL), 21:11; 5. Casey Baird (OG), 22:04; 6. Madison Lyle (MF), 22:07; 7. Joanna Vincenzo (StC), 22:10; 8. Savanna Feldner (Meadow), 22:12; 9. Lindsay Cunningham (MF), 22:25; 10. Alyssa Kalinski (MF), 22:27.

Class 5A

Team Scores: Morgantown, 60; University, 81; Parkersburg South, 157; John Marshall, 386; Cambridge, 395; Wheeling Park, 434.

Top 10

1. Amelia Paladino (U), 17:36; 2. Abbey Harrison (U), 19:06; 3. Victoria Cooke (Morg), 19:22; 4. Sarah Wills (U), 19:42; 5. Hannah Pineault (Morg), 19:44; 6. Ally McCulley (South), 19:57; 7. Skylar Brooks (Morg), 20:01; 8. Katilyn Woods (Morg), 20:12; 9. Elizabeth Phillips (Camb), 20:23; 10. Allison Currey (South), 20:26.

BOYS

Team Scoring: University, 45; Caldwell, 91; Morgantown, 102; Wheeling Park, 165; Fort Frye, 169; St. Clairsville, 184; Indian Creek, 211; John Marshall, 232; Oak Glen, 247; East Liverpool, 256; St. John, 307; Martins Ferry, 311; Brooke, 369; Parkersburg South, 373; Trinity Christian, 376; Union Local, 436; Wheeling Central, 447; Cambridge, 483; Harrison Central, 498; Shadyside, 511; Linsly, 562; Barnesville, 565; Paden City, 599; River, 630.

Top 20

1. Seth Edwards (U), 15:58; 2. Andy Paladino (U), 16:03; 3. Tanner Harding (Cald), 16:11; 4. Albert Schrimp (WP), 16:23; Jordan Anderson (FF), 16:24; 6. Connor Riley (Morg), 16:24; 7. Matthew Cheeseman (FF), 16:33; 8. Jonathan Niswonger (Cald), 16:40; 9. Reed Phares (U), 16:40; 10. Alex Minor (U), 16:42; 11. Brett Bell (Meadow), 16:45; 12. Anthony Laurtia (Morg), 16:48; 13. Ford McElroy (FF), 16:56; 14. Jacob Bishop (MF), 16:58; 15. Kyle Weaver (IC), 17:01; 16. Alex Timko (StC), 17:04; 17. Jamie Tarr (WP), 17:05; 18. Allen Keister (IC), 17:07; 19. Dylan McKeag (JM), 17:11; 20. Jacob Jaquez (Morg), 17:12.

Class 1A/2A

Team Scores: Caldwell, 91; St. John, 307; Trinity Christian, 376; Wheeling Central, 447; Shadyside, 511; Linsly, 562; Paden City, 599; River, 630

Top 10

1. Tanner Harding (Cald), 16:11; 2. Jonathan Niswonger (Cald), 16:40; 3. Garrett Holubeck (SJC), 17:21; 4. Matt Zwick (Cald), 17:24; 5. Calvin Parmiter (Cald), 17:24; 6. Sean Whetstone (Cald), 17:29; 7. Aaron Ebbert (SJC), 17:34; 8. Benton Permiter (Cald), 17:37; 9. Daniel Dawley (Trin), 17:46; 10. Skylar Canas (Cam), 17:50.

Class 3A

Team Scores: Fort Frye, 169; Linsly, 562; Barnesville, 565.

Top 10

1. Jordan Anderson (FF), 16:24; 2. Matthew Cheeseman (FF), 16:43; 3. Ford McElroy (FF), 16:56; 4. Mason Moore (Barnes), 17:59; 5. Jacob Pancake (Mag), 18:07; 6. Dylan Reynolds (Tyler), 18:26; 7. Matthew Roush (FF), 18:43; 8. Ben Garcia (BT), 18:48; 9. Ryan Dalrymple (Tyler), 18:50; 10. Wally Holmes (Bell), 19:08.

Class 4A

Team Scores; St. Clairsville, 184; Oak Glen, 247; East Liverpool, 256; Martins Ferry, 311; Union Local, 436; Harrison Central, 498.

Top 10

1. Brett Bell (Meadow), 16:45; 2. Jacob Bishop (MF), 16:58; 3. Alex Timko (StC), 17:04; 4. Brock Smith (OG), 17:14; 5. Logan McCort (StC), 17:22; 6. Kevin Simpson (StC), 17:30; 7. Jake Densmore (EL), 17:32; 8. Cody Tropeck (OG), 17:34; 9. Quinn Lyle (EL), 17:39; 10. Jeffery Lucas (MF), 18:08.

Class 5A

Team Scores: University, 45; Morgantown, 102; Wheeling Park, 165; Indian Creek, 211; John Marshall, 232; Brooke, 369; Parkersburg South, 373; Cambridge, 483.

Top 10

1. Seth Edwards (U), 15:58; 2. Andy Paladino (U), 16:03; 3. Albert Schrimp (WP), 16:23; 4. Connor Riley (Morg), 16:24; 5. Reed Phares (U), 16:40; 6. Alex Minor (U), 16:42; 7. Anthony Laurtia (Morg), 16:48; 8. Kyle Weaver (IC), 17:01; 9. Jamie Tarr (WP), 17:05; 10. Allen Keister (IC), 17:07.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: