Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

February 10, 2014
Weirton Daily Times

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Weir at Madonna

Tuesday

Boys basketball

OVAC Tournament

Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Linsly at No. 1 Fort Frye

No. 3 Steubenville Central at No. 2 Monroe Central

Winners, Saturday, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 St. Clairsville at No. 1 Union Local

No. 3 East Liverpool at No. 2 Steubenville

Winners, Saturday, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Brooke at No. 2 Wheeling Park

Winners, Saturday, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Trinity Christian at No. 1 Madonna, 7 p.m. (V)

No. 3 Paden City at No. 2 Bishop Donahue

Winners, Saturday, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Bridgeport at No. 1 Wellsville

No. 3 Caldwell at No. 2 Wheeling Central

Winners, Saturday, 8 p.m. at OUE

OVAC Tournament

Pool play

Beaver Local at Edison

Oak Glen at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Weir

Magnolia at Harrison Central

Barnesville at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Bellaire at Shenandoah

Frontier at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Cameron

Valley at River

Conotton Valley at Beallsville

Hundred at East Richland

Wednesday

OVAC Tournament

Pool play

Boys basketball

University at Magnolia

Regular season

Indian Creek at Weir

Ohio Girls

Division II

Sectional Tournament

At Dresden Tri-Valley

Morgan vs. East Liverpool, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.

Thursday

Girls basketball

Morgantown at Indian Creek, 6 p.m. (V)

Weir at Brooke

Oak Glen at Madonna

Friday

OVAC Tournament

Pool play

Boys basketball

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Edison at Oak Glen

Weir at Barnesville

Harrison Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Buckeye Trail

Beaver Local at Martins Ferry

Clay-Battelle at University

Martins Ferry at Beaver Local

Shadyside at Bellaire

Shenandoah at Conotton Valley

Cameron at Frontier

River at St. John Central

East Richland at Valley

Beallsville at Hundred

Wrestling

Ohio sectionals at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Swimming

Ohio districts at Ohio State

Girls basketball

Ohio Division II

Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Dover vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Maysville vs. Buckeye Local, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Swimming

WVSSAC regionals at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Ohio districts at Ohio State

Wrestling

Ohio sectionals at Buckeye Local, 10 a.m.

Weir, Brooke at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ohio Division IV

at Union Local

Toronto vs. St. John Central, 1 p.m.

Newcomerstown vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 3 p.m.

Ohio Division II

at Dresden Tri-Valley

West Holmes vs. Edison, 6 p.m.

Claymont vs. Morgan/EL winner, 8 p.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: