2021 OVAC All-Conference Baseball
Class 1A
Wyatt Van Dyne, Beallsville, senior
Issac Ball, Cameron, junior
Nathan Haeberle, Cameron, junior
Ethan Myers, Conotton Valley, senior
Brett Putman, Conotton Valley, senior
Christian Fluharty, Hundred, senior
Matt Amaismeier, Madonna, junior
Dom Brncic, Madonna, senior
Mason Thompson, Madonna, junior
Alec Chaplin, Paden City, junior
Ryan Anderson, Catholic Central, senior
Kyler Grimes, Trinity Christian, senior
Caden Weekley, Wellsville, senior
Class 2A
Dylan Gregorcic, Bridgeport, senior
Skyler Van Fossen, Caldwell, senior
Cooper Watson, Clay-Battelle, senior
Rylee Childers, Frontier, sophomore
Carter Dennis, River, senior
Jake Rose, River, senior
Corey Beckett, Shadyside, junior
Ryan Florence, Shadyside, junior
Mason Vannest, Shadyside, junior
Cade Denius, Shenandoah, senior
Dayton Hill, Shenandoah, senior
Conner Lewis, Southern Local, senior
Chris Parker, Toronto, senior
Brant Reeves, Toronto, senior
Michael Toepfer, Wheeling Central, junior
Class 3A
Jake Edwards, Barnesville, senior
Ayden Hannahs, Barnesville, senior
Jake Heatherington, Bellaire, sophomore
Alan Burkett, Buckeye Local, senior
Caden Burga, Buckeye Trail, senior
Ian Ellis, Fort Frye, junior
Seth Miller, Fort Frye, senior
Kobe Hill, Linsly, senior
Hunter Kelley, Linsly, senior
Zac Taylor, Linsly, senior
Caden Cisar, Magnolia, senior
Chase Goff, Martins Ferry, senior
Colby Shriver, Martins Ferry, junior
Auston Hogue, Monroe Central, senior
Class 4A
Ryan Cunningham, Beaver Local, senior
Blake Brumfield, Cambridge, senior
Sean Perkins, Cambridge, senior
Paxton Grimes, East Liverpool, junior
Blake Connelly, Edison, senior
Treston Nemeth, Harrison Central, sophomore
Aiden Fernandez, Indian Creek, senior
Aiden Orr, Indian Creek, sophomore
Hunter Patterson, Oak Glen, senior
Will Balgo, St. Clairsville, senior
Braylen Blomquist, St. Clairsville, freshman
Tyler Tonkovich, St. Clairsville, senior
Kolby Smolira, Union Local, senior
Tyler Kelly, Weir High, junior
Jack Scopel, Weir High, junior
Class 5A
Andrew Coursin, Brooke, senior
Bryce Rayl, John Marshall, senior
Ryan Fluharty, Morgantown, sophomore
Quincy Thornton, Morgantown, senior
Brenton Billman, New Philadelphia, junior
Dustin Corley, Parkersburg South, senior
Caesen Sutton, Steubenville, senior
Noah Braham, University, sophomore
Casey Smith, University, senior
Evan Gandee, Warren Local, senior
Kurt Taylor, Warren Local, senior
Michael Bittinger, Wheeling Park, junior
James Salvatori, Wheeling Park, senior
Chris Vargo, Wheeling Park, senior
COMMENTS