×

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Fred VanDyke, trustee, to Rebecca VanDyke, part lot 108, Robert Clark’s Second.

James Rice Sr. to Theodore and Adrianna Lamp Jr., lot 59, Marie Dale proposed (survivorship).

Gloria Young to Ephesians 4 Network Inc., 0.4298 acre, Steubenville Township.

Eric Kovachic to Wickham Electric Co., 5.081 acres, Salem Township.

Mildred Diloreto to Kyle Zamski, 8.8031 acres, Mount Pleasant Township; and 1.8467 acres, Smithfield Township.

EL Concept LLC to Princeton Legacy LLC, part lot 88, Labelle.

Norma Edwards to Ronald and Kathy Stinard, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Aaron Oleary to Britni and Ryan Bradley, lot 113, Westwood Estates.

Trudy Toson to JD Home Management LLC, lot 57, Moon Valley Estates.

Fredrick and Kala Devore to Tina Smith, metes, Smithfield Township.

TJK Props OH LLC to Katrina Stewart, part lot 60, Ridgeland.

Franklin Ketton to Brittney Quinn, metes, Springfield Township.

Jason and Angela Mencer to Neal Hickle, lot 13, Speaker Estates.

Donald and Christa Morris to Mildred Diloreto, lot 4, Newtown.

Wendy Vargo to Stevan Vargo, 0.2133 acre, Smithfield Township; 0.317 acre and 0.278 acre, Smithfield Township.

Victor Zrinyi (deceased) to Eugene Zrinyi, lot 1, Green Acres.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Richard and Shirley Downard, metes, Knox Township.

Charlotte Fairclough to Jack Fairclough, lot 2, Long and Cunningham’s.

William Baker to William and Cindy Baker, part lot 3 and lot 4, Westview; and 0.102 acre, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Rebecca Mikesell to Roy Bonecutter, 1.21 acres, Wayne Township.

George Konikowski to Mary Konikowski, 21.381 acres, Knox Township.

John Scalley (deceased) to Helen Scalley, lot 32, Stewart’s Heirs Third.

Helen Scalley to Juanita and Jay Swearingen, lot 32, Stewart’s Heirs Third (survivorship).

Jonathan and Katherine Kelley to Debra Buss and Brian Wiethe, lot 8, FM Stringer’s.

Glenn Bates Sr. to Michelle Bates, 2.188 acres, Knox Township.

John Keyoski Jr. to Trena Keyoski, metes, Cross Creek Township; and part outlots 1-2, Daton’s.

David Lauterbach and Lori Hercules to Louis Kutys II, lot 20, Walker’s.

Ronald W. Hamilton Jr. to Ronald W. Hamilton Jr. and Ronald T. Hamilton, 18.635 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Albert Arabia and others to Clara Recinella, lot 331, Buena Vista Heights.

Michael Leas (deceased) to Jacqueline Leas, metes, Steubenville Township.

Charles and Donna James Sr. to Donna James, 2 acres, Salem Township.

Joseph and Linda Yanok to David and Carrie Connor, lot 98, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

John and Lori Ingram to Bruce and Nicole Cameron Jr., lot 140 and part lot 139, Riverview Terrace; and lot 169, Riverview Terrace unrecorded (survivorship).

Gail Provenzano and others to Arica Jordan, 0.088 acre, Cross Creek Township; and lot 115 and part lots 116-117, Hollywood Butte.

Assemblies of God Church to Andrew Obrien and Rebecca Fluharty, 1.163 acres, Brush Creek Township.

Harry and Dawn Gotschall to John and Wanda Sperry, lot 10, Nancy Householder Plan (survivorship).

Thomas Konczal to Kara Purviance, lot 30, Speakers Estates.

Kara Purviance to Kenneth and Janis Pinnell, lot 30, Speakers Estates (survivorship).

Jordan Coughien to JB Realty LLC, part lots 38-40, Beall & Steele’s.

Brian Zuk and others to Pinnacle Properties of Ohio Limited, part lots 1-2, Longview Park.

Pinnacle Properties of Ohio Limited to Wintersville United Methodist Church Inc., part lots 1-2, Longview Park.

Jeremy Moore to Robert and Roxanne Gates, 1.392 acres, Island Creek Township.

John and Mary Steitz to Lance and Patricia Johnston, metes, Salem Township (survivorship).

Dwayne Carrocci (deceased) to Frankie Rector, lot 33, Francis First.

Frankie and Clifford Rector to Dwayne Carrocci Jr., lot 33, Francis First.

Kevin and Nicole Stingle to Kevnic Properties LLC, 0.377 acre, Smithfield Township; and lot 14, Dillonvale.

William Howser Sr. to Barbara Hukill and others, lot 90, Sunset Gardens (survivorship).

Christine Knight to Timothy Knight, 16.83 acres, Knox Township; and part lot 6, Andrews Second.

Daisy Strohmeyer to Harold Strohmeyer, 3.06 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Anthony and Maddalena Rinaldi to Narender Rao, lot 24, Pleasant Heights Poplar Springs.

Richard and Jane Antonucci to John Westbrook Jr., 42.153 acres, Salem Township.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to John Leone, part lot 93, Lincoln Terrace.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to City of Toronto, lots 2-4, HH Smith’s First.

Joel and Barbara Walker Jr. to Jayson and Adrienne Daugherty, lot 131, Beverly Hills amended (survivorship).

Mary Wilson to Mary Wilson and Mary McDonald, lot 79, Beechwood No. 2 (survivorship).

Kelly Williams and Joni Kabana to Arvin Eller, lot K and part lot F, Myer’s.

Thomas and Susan Walter to Gregory and Jamie West, 11.315 acres, Ross Township.

James and Joann Lyon to David Rawson, 2.092 acres, Knox Township.

Allen Hammer to Yvonne Lautzenheiser and others, 0.604 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Nancy Arthurs to George and Kristine Zrinyi, 0.39 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Christine Knight to Timothy Knight, lots 14 and 78, Manley & Garret’s Third.

Joseph Ferry Sr. (deceased) to Kathy Skropits and others, metes, Steubenville Township.

William and Barbara Morris to Kenneth and Lela McNutt, lot 491, Labelle (survivorship).

Anthony and Amanda Sable to Haley and Brent Simmons, 12.0524 acres, Warren Township (survivorship).

Slobodan Zelich (deceased) to Nancy Zelich, lot 88, John Spahn’s First.

Nevenka Zelich (deceased) to Paul Zelich and Sonja DiAngelo, lot 88, John Spahn’s First.

Sonja and Clyde DiAngelo to Paul Zelich, lot 88, John Spahn’s First.

Larry and Charlotte Bishop to Christopher and Jody Erickson, 1.24 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Lee Mettenberger to Maura Stoll and Michael Carducci, lot 8, Brentwood Estates (survivorship).

Dawn and Duke Rakich, co-trustees, to Joan Teramana, lot 4, Country Club Hills.

Michael and Kim Ziemer to Erik and Megan Potkoski, 1.5 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Adena Volunteer Fire Co. Inc. to Short Creek Joint Fire District, metes, Smithfield Township.

Martha Buono (deceased) to Philip Buono, lots 55-56, Joshua Moore’s.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Martin Karas, lot 32, Comminotti’s proposed.

COMMENTS