×

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Christine Knight Timothy Knight, part lots 572-573, Labelle View; and part lots 188-190, Pleasant Heights Poplar Springs.

Anthony Barezinsky to Michele Barezinsky, lot 11, McConnell’s.

Anthony Sims to Ashley Burke, part lot 529, Labelleview.

Lois Crawford to Elaine Chuich, 154.229 acres, Salem Township.

Joann Desantis to Cheyenne Realty Inc., lots 172-173, Mariedale proposed.

Fort Steuben Mall Holdings LLC to WMT BJ Partners LLC, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Robert Zedaker Jr. to Ramona Fithen, 0.202 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Linda and Joseph Yanok to Connie Young, lot 11, Brady Estates Plan 1.

Brian Blair to Ryan Doran, part lot 19, Linduff Estates.

US Bank to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., part lot 92, Labelle View.

James and Shellie Behnke to NEO Group 1 LLC, lot 11, Brentwood Estates.

Roger Gossett to Doris Hardwick, part lot 85, Labelle Land.

David and Cheryl Mascio to Raymond and Monica Leech, lots 286-287, Country Club Estates (survivorship).

Robert and Vicki Mumaw to Donald Arnold, lot 11, George’s.

Bobby and Lisa Tolliver to Joseph Reese, lot 34, Altamont.

Jerry Beranek to George and Debra Garrison, part lots 142-143 and lots 149 and 141, Olszeski First (survivorship).

Ginger Bloomer to Ginger and Scott Bloomer, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Justin and Melinda Newburn to Frederick and Renee Davis, 93.449 acres, Salem Township.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Pamela Chaffee, 0.795 acre, Steubenville Township.

Mary Firm (deceased) to Carl Firm, lot 8, Banfield Improvement.

Carl Firm (deceased) to Sarah Belford and others, lot 8, Banfield Improvement.

D. Bradley and Lisa Jenkins to Frank and Kaydee Zeroski, metes, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Matthew Krieger to Johnnie Harris, lot 24, Kithcart & Cole’s Second.

Equity Trust Co. to Aaron Eckley, lot 44, Belvedere.

Adele Properties LLC to Melanie Larue, lot 3, Winterdale.

Elizabeth and Edward Eisnaugle to Phillip and Abigail Putnam Jr., lot 6, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Brent Snider, lot 96, Beechwood No. 2.

Christine Knight to Timothy Knight, metes, Steubenville Township; part lots 0-1 and part lot 14, Pleasant Heights Poplar Springs; part lot 48, Holdship’s Second; and lot 33, WC Brown’s.

James and Lee Ann Emmerling to Emerling Holdings LLC, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Bristin Enterprises LLC to A Caring Place Child Advocacy Center Inc., lots 9-13, Banfield Improvement.

Sandra Mizell to Jay Ruttencutter Jr. and Nivri Ruttencutter, 9.456 acres, Cross Creek Township.

John Greisinger III (deceased) to Marc and Marua Barnes, part lots 7 and 9 and lot 8, Salmon & Mooney’s.

Mary and Ronald Long to Marc and Marua Barnes, part lots 7 and 9, and lot 8, Salmon & Mooney’s.

Ruth and Robert Stevens to Anthony Jones, 0.8 acre, Knox Township.

Lavonne Jackson (deceased) to Christina Roberts and Sharrod Perry, lot 22, Richard & Welday’s.

Howard Powell Sr. to Howard Powell Sr. and Kelly Philips, 9.06 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

COMMENTS