×

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transfers were recorded in Jefferson County:

Justin Foust to David Brautigam, lot 6, Wheeling and Lake Erie Coal Mining Co. First.

Julianna Parkenick (deceased) to Sherri Vella, .24 acre, Steubenville Township.

Kenneth and Catherine MacAlister to Bonita Starkey and Chad Dombroski, 1.2563 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Bryan and Juli Long to Kyle Reid Investments LLC, lots 15-19, W.H. Rodgers Second.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania to Sheryl Ullom, lot 27, Walton Acres.

Terrence Miller (deceased) to Travis Miller, metes, Brush Creek Township.

Harold and Lisa Vandruff Jr. to Sean Moore, lot 10, Askowitz.

Joyce Rouse (deceased) to Ronald Rouse Sr., metes, Cross Creek Township.

Yontz Real Estate Rentals LLC to Satarra Moore and Fred Moore, lots 69 and 70, Gerke’s.

Fitness Pavilion Inc to Origin Fitness Center Inc, 1.3 acres, 5,274 square feet, Cross Creek Township.

Donald and Mary Whipkey to Origin Fitness Center Inc, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Thomas Vergus and Raven Wright to Danielle Sheets, lot 55, McConnell’s.

Kenneth Seiple to Steven Clark, lots 19 and 20, George Myers.

Thomas DiLeonardo (deceased) to Michele Beraducci, lot 22, Beverly Hills Eighth.

JP Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp to Southeast Property Acquisitions LLC, 1.52 acres, Knox Township.

Jonathan and Jordian Lemon Jr. to John and Amber Good Jr., lot 17, Dana Lynn.

Gary Srock to Petrella Enterprises LLC, .456 acre, Knox Township.

Lawson Rentals LLC to HCS of Merchants Isle LLC, part lots 32 and 33, Popular Springs.

Franca Zumpano to Morgan McCloud, lot 34 and part lot 33, Beverly Hills Seventh.

Stanley Boroski (deceased) to Mary Boroski, lots 196 and 197, A.C. Jones, .16 acre, Smithfield Township.

Gilbert Thermes (deceased) to Mark and Lori Thomas, part lots 34 and 35, Green Acres (survivorship).

Dorothy Sutton to Robert H. Sutton Trust, lots 89 and 90, Beechwood.

Louis Kutys II to Shane Kutys, lot 20, Walker’s.

Darnell Young to Charles Johnson, part lot 5, Henrietta Mear’s.

Frederick Morris to Bridget Stone, part lot 135, Irondale.

Charles Adrian (deceased) to Janice Adrian, lot 15, John Spahn’s Second.

Emery and Bonnie Mason to Danny Hancock II, part lot 6, James P. Draper’s.

Mitchell Bass Sr. (deceased) to Ethel Bass, lot 3, George E. Sharp’s, lot 13, Pug’s Sunrise Manor, part lot 41, Beverly Hills Seventh.

Cindy Hinerman to Michael Hinerman, .46 acre, Knox Township.

Linnard Merrill (deceased) to Nita Merrill, 1.0894 acres, Salem Township.

Michael Payton (deceased) to Cindy Payton, 4.51 acres, Knox Township.

Margaret Wright (deceased) to Earl Wright, lot 30, Linduff Estates.

Edward G and Nancy R. Kotora Joint Living Trust to David and Shelia Werkin and Monica Werkin, lot 53, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

Dwain and Melissa Zink to Donald and Karen Vandeborne, lot 27, Green Acres (survivorship).

David and Shannon Irvin to Sernna Properties LLC, metes, Ross Township.

Justin and Debra Sofio to Jeffrey Cline Sr., lot 175, Becker Highlands.

Roger and Kristen Fisher to Shirley Huggins, lot 17 and part lot 18, McFerren’s Second.

Taylor and Trong Do to Benjamin Erste, lot 64 and part lot 65, Country Club Estates.

Christopher and Jessica Brown to Gary Morris and Kaitlynn Fitzgerald, lot 14 and part lot 15, Sunset Hills (survivorship).

Amy Beilis and Dinah Redpath to Michael Abbott, lot 85, Alexander Manor.

Margaret Canyock (deceased) to T.J. Dabney Rentals LLC, lot 26, Simmons and Foster’s.

Wilson Family Irrevocable Trust to Thomas Kotur, lot 129, Lincoln Heights.

Tiffany and Matthew Jenca to Nathan Saldana and Stephanie Humienny, lot 66, Beverly Hills (survivorship).

Jacob Slyder and Nicole Slyder to Ryan Kathrens, part lots 120-123, Walker’s Second.

Harry Huggins (deceased) to Nora Huggins, lot 5, Beverly Hills.

Benjamin and Teresa Wiker to Daniel and Connie Creek, lots 2 and 3, Broadview, .1783 acre, Salem Township. (survivorship).

Helen Whitaker to Sunnyside Holdings LLC, part lot 34, Watson and Thomasson’s Fourth.

Mary Colaianni to Reno Colaianni, 10.9526 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Willis Calhoun to Ronald Dulaney II, metes, Wells Township.

Susan Black to Beverly Brenda, 5 acres, Springfield Township.

Mark Walker and others to Megan Geyer and Aaron Montgomery, lot 56, Westwood Estates (survivorship).

Joshua and Chelsie Virtue to Richard Reed III, .6151 acres, Wayne Township.

Mona Boyer and others to Timothy and Tina Jacobs, lot 40 and 41, Brentwood Estates (survivorship).

Lawrence and Lisa Mayle to Ben Warner, lot 4, Simmons and Foster’s.

McClurg Properties LLC to Maureen Pollock, part lots 23 and 29, A. Clark’s Second.

Honey Jar Properties LLC to HCS of Merchants Isle LLC, part lot 221, Steubenville Original.

Andrew and Carlie Jolly to Charles Jolly, .5712 acres, Springfield Township.

Paul and Kayla Sweeney to James and Paula Fox, .706 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Linda Yuricic to Michelle Yuricic, lot 54, St. John Heights.

Frederick Luscher (deceased) to Janice Luscher, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Arlie Suggs (deceased) to Ezaine Suggs and others, lot 35 and part lot 38, W.C. Brown.

Betty Alvey to Jay’s Real Estate LLC, lot 199, Lincoln Heights.

Joshua Black to Nicholas Bish, lot 17, Frazier’s.

Richard and Sheryl Call to Edward and Sandra Picardi, lot 2, Lewis Second (survivorship).

Robert and Connie Tanley to Jason and Jessica Downing, part lot 4 and lot 5, Morgan and McBane’s.

Corey Gadsen to Michael Stumm and Park Stumm, part lot 41, LaBelleView (survivorship).

Sandra Leone to Leone Family Irrevocable Trust, lots 90, 91, 110 and 111, Overlook Hills.

Billie and David Hibbits to Alesia Wither, part lot 159, LaBelleView.

Peter and Marguerite Bates to Todd Zimish, lot 14, part lots 7 and 8, Pleasant Heights.

Stella Tsouris and others to Stephen Davis, part lot 161, Steubenville Original.

Queenie Christian (deceased) to Peter Christian and Lloyd Christian Jr., lot 2, Seminole.

Timothy and Tammy McCoy to Kateland Ayers and Damian Ayers, lots 6 and 8, Wiliam A. Seaton’s Third (survivorship).

Michael Gaschler to Kathleen Gaschler, lot 75, Sunrise Terrace.

Jefferson County Land Revitalization Corp. to Sandra Wanat, .137 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Jefferson County Land Revitalization Corp. to Logos Inter-plus-Com, lot 629, LaBelleView.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today