×

Campus news

Kent State University

The following area students were named to the president’s list at Kent State University”

Michelle Styer, Mingo Junction; Allexis Spencer, Rayland; and Summer Layman, Steubenville.

The following area students were named to the fall dean’s list:

Kristina Cologie, Todd Dare, Tori Edwards, Ally Vargo, Cadiz; Malania Birney, Jara Madzia, Hopedale; Logan Tonkovich, Adena; Tatum Walulik, Amsterdam; Trevor Coffy, Bergholz; Ruth Anderson, Matthew Maille, Madison Moore, Bloomingdale; Stella-Ruby Karcher, Hammondsville; Margaret Villarreal, Irondale; Nicholas Crawford, Zachary Crawford, Christian Hayden, Ivy McCombs, Tristan McDonald, Mingo Junction; Kylie Merkel, Rayland; Abigail Fonow, Richmond; Seth Biacco, Alexandrina Biasi, Deanna DiCarlo, Lucca Dimichele, Megan Hyde, Gabrielle Lulla, John Parise, Logan Perry, Kelsey Smith, Cheyanne Allan, Brittany Bertoia, Amber DeSmith, Tiffany Fante, Cristine Fornsaglio, Schianne Goddard, Justin Hartzell, Virginia Olszewski, Ezekiel Paulowski, Zachary Williams, Steubenville; Madisen Hunter, Trevor Martin, Amanda Souther, Alec Tegano, Wintersville; Connor Bahen, Shannon Bahen, Stratton; Antoinette Basinger, Autumn Daniels, Maia Dunlope, Kenzi Potkrajac, Michael Swickard, Tierra Taylor, Mallory Ullom, Toronto; and Madelyne Gill, Yorkville.

Duquesne University

Julia Zatta of Steubenville was named to the fall dean’s list at Duquesne University.

University of Akron

Zachary Zatta of Steubenville was named to the fall president’s list at the University of Akron.

West Virginia University

The following area students participated in fall graduation ceremonies at West Virginia University:

Mitchell Gulan, Steubenville.

Brooke County — Hillary Ensminger, Clara Haizlett, Wellsburg; Nicholas Higgins, Sara Moore, Weirton.

Hancock County — Austin Campbell, James Carnes, Matteo Collett, Steffani Cummins, Christian D’Angelo, Matthew Green, Courtney Kaczmarek, Mikey Kikilidis, Kaitlyn Lammers, Daniel Mayfield, Jordan Miller, Alaina Risovich, Spencer Setcavage, Erin Teaff, Bryce Vida, Weirton; Evan Hall, Devan Mynes, Kenzie Rosenlieb, New Cumberland; Alec James, New Manchester.

The following area students were named to the fall president’s list:

Andrew Green, Tiltonsville; Natalie Mastroianni, Wintersville; and Hunter Sloan, Hopedale.

Brooke County — Adrianna Bailey, Samantha Barney, Colten Carbasho, Connor Combs, Evan Cuamo, Lakin Davis, Sydney Gambellin, Alexa Gerrard, Gabriella Velegol, Evita Yang, Follansbee; Cameron Barchiesi, Dustin Brown, Tyler Brozstek, Joshua Caswell, Emily Donley, Rachel Gadd, Brendan Garvey, Connor Garvey, Clara Haizlett, Matthew Harvey, Natalie Henwood, Marco Marino, Mia Marino, Abigail Nickerson, Michael Spitak, Wellsburg; Nicholas DeLancey, Nicholas Higgins, James Mazzone, Caitlin Roberts, Gabriella Taverne, Weirton; Adam Long, Bethany; and Dalton Minger, Colliers.

Hancock County — Ashley Anderson, Gabriella Anile, Mary Babinchak, Rachel Boniti, Taylor Camden, Lea Colantonio, Staffani Cummins, Richard Daddario, Joseph Garan, Rebecca Garan, David Gianni, Zachary Hannah, Jesse Hubbard, Ryan Kirk, Mark Licata, MacKenzie Moore, Alexandrea Smith, Mason Vida, Weirton; Morgan Harris, Zachary Porter, Mark Smith, Chester; and Christina Hinerman, Isabella Neer, Kenzie Rosenlieb, Olivia Strader, New Cumberland.

The following area students were named to the fall dean’s list:

Zachary Barenett, Chance Busby, Wintersville; Taylor Haney, Steubenville; and Tomi Pavan and Elizabeth Pendeville, Burgettstown.

Brooke County — Shelby Adams, William Barney, Tess Barnhart, Maddison Carroll, Nikayla Croce, Caitlin Cuomo, Carlie Diserio, Riley Giles, Madison Lance, Maria Lombardi, Kelly Schambach, Olivia Welch, Mson Zopp, Follansbee; Sabrina Alatis, Andrea Alimario, Alexandra Backel, Iris Byers, Luka Haught, Jacob Kennedy, Marison Marchetti, Sara Moore, Madisyn Reynolds, Rachel Weaver, Weirton; Emily Bernardini, Marissa Elliott, John Fox, Noelle Lamantia, Colliers; Kallie Delatore, Ashley Eby, Angela Gadd, Anna Loudin, Michaela Mahan, Mary Ossman, Dakota Scherich, Mackenzie Stone, Carleigh West, Wellsburg; Garrett Pauls, Bethany; and Jon-Michael Roxby, Windsor Heights.

Hancock County — Amelia Adams, Eleen Alfonso, Logan Allen; Alesandro Bernardi, Emily Burda, Nicholas Campbell, Angelo Cassiadoro, Shan Cawley, Abigaile Crago, Natalie Cramer, Isabella DeFelice, Thaiddeus Dillie, Jillian Dodson, Jenna Fonner, Karissa Gautier, Julia Gianni, Evan Gilbert, Austin Grant, Clayton Grubick, Colin Heilman, Philip Hinerman, Jaliyah Hubbard, Frank Hudacheck, Samantha Kaczmarek, Nadia Korth, Amelia Kuntz, Kaitlyn Lammers, Chayton Luevano, Gianna Mascio, Daniel Mayfield, Maria Notni, Stephanie Pennacchio, Dillon Reckner, Emily Ruiz, Mackenzie Rusinovich, Tony Sellitti, Emily Severs, Andrew Speirs, Sarah Travaglino, Taylor Zdan, Weirton; Brooke Alexander, Brooke Brothers, Aidan Hall, Kennedy Quinlan, Graci Tice, Hanna Tice, Chester; and Harlee Blake, Danielle Emerick, Garet Hostuttler, Marissa Nolder, Jordan Rodriguez, Katherine Szymanski, New Cumberland.

COMMENTS